Desi Back to Desh

Between airports, airplanes and transit lounges

PASHA ICT Awards 2010 – List of winners and runners up.

 

The complete list of winners and runners up.

 

Research & Development
Product: Massively Parallel Fingerprint Matching System
CARE (Center for Advanced Research in Engineering)
www.carepvtltd.com
Winner

Research & Development
Product: Hozaa
TEchArete(Pvt) Ltd
www.techArete.com
Runner-up

Research & Development
Product: BlastSim
Hikmah Tech
www.HikmahTech.com
Runner-up

Tools and Infrastructure Applications
Product:
Tango
Elixir Technologies Pakistan
www.elixir.com

www.tango.elixir.com

Winner

Tools and Infrastructure Applications
Product: WebSilo Document Collaboration Suite
Folio3
Http://www.folio3.com
Runner-up

 

Tools & Infrastructure Applications
Product: SysDocFlow
Systems Limited
www.systemsltd.com/

Runner-up

Security Application
Product: 10G VoIP Monitoring Solution
CARE (Center for Advanced Research in Engineering)
www.carepvtltd.com
Winner

 

Security Application
Product: License Plate Recognition System
TAM Associates
www.igenex.net
Runner-up

 

E-Inclusion and E-Community Application
Product: Automated Business Machines
Aerocar Transaction Machines
www.aero-car.com

Winner

e-Inclusion and e-Community
Product: Touch XS
Solo Tech
www.solo.pk
Runner-up

 

Financial Industry Applications
Product: Rendezvous 4.0
Avanza Solutions
www.avanzasolutions.com
Winner

Financial Industry Applications
Product: PlexAssets
Plexus Private Ltd
www.plexuspk.com

Runner-up

 

Financial Industry Applications
Product: EVOLV Loan Accounting
Primatics Financial LLC
http://www.primaticsfinancial.com/
Runner-up


Communications
Product: Software Defined Radio
CARE (Center for Advanced Research in Engineering)
www.carepvtltd.com
Winner

Digital Media and Entertainment
Product: Neuron News Management System
Neuron Management Services
www.neurontechnology.net
Winner

 

Digital Media and Entertainment
Product: www.fashioncentral.pk
E2E solutions providers
www.e2esp.com
Runner-up

e-Government
Product: CARE Digital Radio Surveillance Equipment
CARE (Center for Advanced Research in Engineering)
www.carepvtltd.com
Winner

e-Government
Product: MARK VI AFDCD
VISUALSOFT Pvt Ltd
http://www.visualsoft-inc.com
Runner-up

e-Health
Product: CureMD Electronic Health Records
CureMD Pakistan
www.curemd.com
Winner

e-Health
Product: AWARE
NUST- SEECS
https://sites.google.com/a/seecs.edu.pk/aware/
Runner-up

 

e-Learning
Product: Ultrabot
Knowledge Platform
www.knowledgeplatform.com
Winner

 

e-Learning
Product: Learning Corporate Finance Portal
Alchemy Technologies
http://finance.oilinsights.net
Runner-up

 

e-Learning
Product: College builder
TRG Pakistan
www.trgworld.com/trgtech
Runner-up

 

Tertiary Student Project
Product: ABU-ROBOCON 2010 Cairo
Center for Advanced Studies In Engineering
www.case.edu.pk
Winner

 

Tertiary Student Project
Product: Non-Touch Interface
Waqar Qureshi
Runner-up

 

Startup Company
Product: www.myoffstreet.com
MyoffStreet
www.myoffstreet.com

Winner

 

 

Startup Company
Product: Software development services for mobile devices and multi touch systems
Pi Labs
www.pi-labs.net

Runner-up

 

Best In Operational Excellence
Product:
Ovex Technologies
www.ovextech.com/

Winner

 

Best In Operational Excellence
Product:
CATCOS (Pvt.) Ltd.
http://www.catcos.com
Runner-up

 

Best in Service Innovation
Product: Mamoo in Pakistan.com
Topak International
www.tohfay.com

Winner

Best in Service Innovation
Product: Kitabain.com
Kitabain.com
www.Kitabain.com

Runner-up

 

 

CIO of the year – Public Sector
Muhammad Amir Malik
General Manager
Pakistan Telecommunication Authority
www.pta.gov.pk
 

 

CIO of the year – Private Sector
Ali Abbas Sikander
Group Executive Director
Tameer Bank
www.tameerbank.com/